West Chilt. Sports' Pavilion Bookings
Our 2017 Sponsors

 

gallery imagegallery imagegallery imagegallery imagegallery image

WCTCC 100 Club
See our ground from above

pavilion and game 2014

Weather forecast

TWC logo

Get in touch!

General Information

 
New pavilion and match
 
Club Colours: Green & GoldNickname: Windmills
 
Wet Weather Contacts
 
 West Chiltington (All adult/colts home games except 3rd XI)
Address: The Recreation Ground, Mill Road, West Chiltington, RH20 2PZ
Nearest railway station: Pulborough 3.1 miles 
(Taxis 01798 815555 or 01903 719119)
Head Groundsman: Jim Gee (07907 891362)
Club Captain: Tim Jarvis (07960 116554)
Women's captain: Sophie Oratis (07779 158960)
Men's 2nd XI Captain: Matt Goring (07838 383695)
Sunday Match Day Manager: Phil Abbott (07932 767111)
Overseas Player for 2017: Moneydeep Singh
Colts Managers - click here for detail.

Amberley (3rd XI)
Nearest railway station: Amberley 0.4 miles (15 mins walk)
Groundsman: Keith Dalman (07889 367956)
Men's 3rd XI captain: Glyn Lucas (07815 187015)

Thakeham - coming in 2018

MERGED CLUB HONOURS: Adults: Sussex Cricket League Division 5 (West) Champions 2017; West Sussex Invitation League Division One Champions 2015; West Sussex League Division One Champions 2006; West Sussex Invitation League Division Two Champions 2012; West Sussex Invitation League Division Three Champions 2011, West Sussex Invitation League Division Seven Champions 2011, West Sussex League Division One Runners Up 2003, 2005; West Sussex League Division Two Runners Up 2002; West Sussex Invitation League Division Three (Res) Runners Up 2009; West Sussex Invitation League Division Five Runners Up 2013, West Sussex Invitation League Division Six Runners Up 2012 and West Sussex Invitation League Division Nine Runners Up 2013. Colts: Sussex Junior Cricket Festival (SJCF) - U16 Joint Shield Winners 2015; U12 Shield Winners 2011, 2015; U14 Bowl Runners Up 2017, U16 Shield Runners Up 2011, U14 Shield Runners Up 2007, U13 Shield Runners Up 2011, U12 Shield Runners Up 2008, 2009 & U11 Shield Runners Up 2014

LIFE MEMBERS: Mike Fitzgerald, David Hardisty, Brian Jeffries, Peter Jones, Aran Kay, Neil Miller, Bill Hay, Phil Goring, Richard Montgomerie, Pat Tuppen & Jim Gee.

VICE PRESIDENTS: Nigel Brittle, Roger Brown, Ian Carrott, R J Cattlin, Darryl Charman, Mike Charman, Paul Charnaud, Simon Crisp, Dick Groom, Dr John Hasler, Alistair Henderson, Ted Hennings, Rocky Hitchcock, Andrew Moir, David Pearce, David Richwhite, Nick Rundle, Richard Rundle, Dudley Room, Tim Spoor, John Taylor & Tony Watts

If you wish to ring someone at the Club for any other reason, please ring 07738 311260 and leave a message if necessary.

WC&TCC
WC&TCC Twitter

loading...

WC&TCC Facebook

Facebook

New ECB Helmet Regulations

helmet regs